664 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 31987


664 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-224
FCT-105
Edo-85
Ondo-64
Kaduna-32
Imo-27
Osun-19
Plateau-17
Oyo-17
Ogun-17
Rivers-14
Delta-11
Adamawa-10
Enugu-7
Nassarawa-6
Gombe-3
Abia-3
Ekiti-3

31,987 confirmed
13,103 discharged
724 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 11th of July 2020, 664 new confirmed cases and 15 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours
  • Till date, 31987 cases have been confirmed, 13103 cases have been discharged and 724 deaths have been recorded in 36 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 664 new cases are reported from 18 states- Lagos(224), FCT(105), Edo(85), Ondo(64), Kaduna(32), Imo(27), Osun(19), Plateau(17), Oyo(17), Ogun(17), Rivers(14), Delta(11), Adamawa(10), Enugu(7), Nassarawa (6), Gombe(3), Abia(3), Ekiti(3)


COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Saturday 11:52 pm 11 Jul 2020
Samples Tested

178,265

Confirmed Cases

31,987

Active Cases

18,160

Discharged Cases

13,103

Death

724


Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos12,27510,3291,786160
FCT2,5381,75574736
Oyo1,70669599219
Edo1,67869292957
Delta1,35974558331
Rivers1,35746085146
Kano1,3032211,03052
Ogun1,08035370522
Kaduna97833063612
Ondo67052512421
Katsina65519144123
Borno5869645535
Gombe53010240721
Bauchi519849813
Plateau51625824216
Ebonyi50854976
Enugu47619926314
Abia4051072953
Imo386309698
Jigawa321230811
Kwara31113116812
Bayelsa29912815318
Nasarawa2441231138
Osun231140847
Sokoto153213516
Niger135201087
Akwa Ibom13460713
Benue12180356
Adamawa11032717
Anambra9319659
Kebbi8616637
Zamfara760715
Yobe623518
Ekiti497402
Taraba2716110
Kogi5032
Cross River5131


No comments:

Post a comment