575 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 31323


575 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-224
Oyo-85
FCT-68
Rivers-49
Kaduna-39
Edo-31
Enugu-30
Delta-11
Niger-10
Katsina-9
Ebonyi-5
Gombe-3
Jigawa-3
Plateau-2
Nassarawa-2
Borno-2
Kano-1
Abia-1

31,323 confirmed
12,795 discharged
709 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 10th of July 2020, 575 new confirmed cases and 20 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 31323 cases have been confirmed, 12795 cases have been discharged and 709 deaths have been recorded in 36 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 575 new cases are reported from 18 states- Lagos(224), Oyo(85), FCT(68), Rivers(49), Kaduna(39), Edo(31), Enugu(30), Delta(11), Niger(10), Katsina(9), Ebonyi(5), Gombe(3), Jigawa(3), Plateau(2), Nassarawa(2), Borno(2), Kano(1), Abia(1)


COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Friday 11:46 pm 10 Jul 2020
Samples Tested

175,656

Confirmed Cases

31,323

Active Cases

17,819

Discharged Cases

12,795

Death

709

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos12,05110,1401,764147
FCT2,4331,66573335
Oyo1,68974592519
Edo1,59360792957
Delta1,34886345431
Rivers1,34345084746
Kano1,3032211,03052
Ogun1,06333670522
Kaduna94631262212
Katsina65519144123
Ondo60646212420
Borno5869645535
Gombe52711938721
Bauchi519849813
Ebonyi50854976
Plateau49924124216
Enugu46919226314
Abia4021342653
Imo359290618
Jigawa321230811
Kwara31113116812
Bayelsa29912815318
Nasarawa2381171138
Osun212121847
Sokoto153213516
Niger135201087
Akwa Ibom13460713
Benue12180356
Adamawa10022717
Anambra9319659
Kebbi8616637
Zamfara760715
Yobe623518
Ekiti464402
Taraba2716110
Kogi5032
Cross River5131


No comments:

Post a comment