779 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 24077


779 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-285
Rivers-68
FCT-60
Edo-60
Enugu-56
Delta-47
Ebonyi-42
Oyo-41
Kaduna-19
Ogun-18
Ondo-16
Imo-12
Sokoto-11
Borno-9
Nasarawa-8
Abia-5
Gombe-5
Kebbi-5
Kano-4
Yobe-3
Ekiti-3
Osun-2

24,077 confirmed
8,625 discharged
558 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 27th of June 2020, 779 new confirmed cases and 4 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 24077 cases have been confirmed, 8625 cases have been discharged and 558 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 779 new cases are reported from 22 states- Lagos (285), Rivers(68), FCT(60), Edo(60), Enugu(56), Delta(47), Ebonyi(42), Oyo(41), Kaduna(19), Ogun(18), Ondo(16), Imo(12), Sokoto(11), Borno(9), Nasarawa(8), Abia(5), Gombe(5), Kebbi(5), Kano (4), Yobe (3), Ekiti(3), Osun(2)


COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Saturday 11:54 pm 27 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

127,158

Confirmed Cases

24,077

Active Cases

14,894

Discharged Cases

8,625

Death

558

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos10,0268,3701,530126
FCT1,7361,15455032
Oyo1,30578850611
Kano1,19530983551
Rivers1,05043857438
Edo93363326733
Delta82863617022
Ogun77421853917
Kaduna70326842312
Katsina52823926722
Bauchi4976142412
Gombe49213234416
Borno4863641832
Ebonyi327692571
Jigawa3171201916
Abia3021261733
Plateau2981341568
Imo290249383
Enugu258208446
Ondo2321427119
Kwara217831286
Nasarawa206861128
Bayelsa1841175512
Sokoto1511811815
Osun10856475
Niger8444373
Akwa Ibom8338432
Zamfara760715
Kebbi7628426
Adamawa7330376
Anambra715579
Yobe593488
Benue4731151
Ekiti4313282
Taraba199100
Kogi3300


No comments:

Post a comment