684 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 23298


684 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-259
Oyo-76
Katsina-69
Delta-66
Rivers-46
Ogun-23
Edo-22
Osun-22
Ebonyi-21
FCT-20
Kaduna-16
Ondo-10
Imo-9
Abia-9
Gombe-5
Plateau-4
Bauchi-4
Ekiti-2
Anambra-1

23,298 confirmed
8,253 discharged
554 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 26th of June 2020, 684 new confirmed cases and 5 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 23298 cases have been confirmed, 8253 cases have been discharged and 554 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 684 new cases are reported from 19 states- Lagos(259),Oyo(76), Katsina(69), Delta(66), Rivers(46), Ogun(23), Edo(22), Osun(22), Ebonyi(21), FCT(20), Kaduna(16), Ondo(10), Imo(9), Abia(9), Gombe(5), Plateau(4), Bauchi(4), Ekiti(2), Anambra(1)

COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Friday 11:52 pm 26 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

125,090

Confirmed Cases

23,298

Active Cases

14,491

Discharged Cases

8,253

Death

554


Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos9,7418,1401,475126
FCT1,6761,12651832
Oyo1,26474850610
Kano1,19132281851
Rivers98240853638
Edo87357326733
Delta78158917022
Ogun75624149817
Kaduna68435432010
Katsina52823926722
Bauchi4976142412
Gombe48714232916
Borno4775838732
Jigawa3171201916
Plateau2981341568
Abia2971211733
Ebonyi285372471
Imo278242333
Kwara217831286
Ondo2161277019
Enugu202160375
Nasarawa198781128
Bayelsa1841314112
Sokoto140711815
Osun10654475
Niger8444373
Akwa Ibom8338432
Zamfara760715
Adamawa7330376
Anambra715579
Kebbi7123426
Yobe563458
Benue4731151
Ekiti4010282
Taraba199100
Kogi3300


No comments:

Post a comment