681 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 14554



681 new cases of #COVID19;

Lagos-345
Rivers-51
Ogun-48
Gombe-47
Oyo-36
Imo-31
Delta-28
Kano-23
Bauchi-18
Edo-12
Katsina-12
Kaduna-9
Anambra-7
Jigawa-5
Kebbi-4
Ondo-4
Nasarawa-1

Total of:
14,554 cases of #COVID19Nigeria
4,494 discharged
387 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 11th of June 2020, 681 new confirmed cases and 5 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 14,554 cases have been confirmed, 4,494 cases have been discharged and 387 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 681 new cases are reported from 17 states- Lagos(345), Rivers(51), Ogun(48), Gombe(47), Oyo(36), Imo(31), Delta(28), Kano(23), Bauchi(18), Edo(12), Katsina(12), Kaduna(9), Anambra( 7), Jigawa(5), Kebbi(4), Ondo(4), Nasarawa(1)

COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Thursday 11:51 pm 11 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

85,375

Confirmed Cases

14,554

Active Cases

9,673

Discharged Cases

4,494

Death

387


Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos6,6115,53299782
FCT1,09779228025
Kano1,04844255650
Ogun52329621413
Edo49034312225
Rivers45424418822
Oyo4343091187
Katsina41117121921
Bauchi39215223010
Kaduna39214124110
Borno38115020526
Jigawa3141381715
Gombe29314613512
Delta2251516311
Ebonyi15282700
Kwara14372701
Plateau13028993
Sokoto1291210314
Nasarawa12892315
Imo11494191
Abia9781160
Zamfara760715
Ondo5414319
Anambra5339131
Yobe5220257
Osun506404
Kebbi4713295
Niger4619261
Akwa Ibom4528152
Adamawa424344
Enugu3520141
Bayelsa329203
Ekiti3010182
Taraba188100
Benue131210
Kogi3300

No comments:

Post a comment