675 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 20919

675 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-288
Oyo-76
Rivers-56
Delta-31
Ebonyi-30
Gombe-28
Ondo-20
Kaduna-20
Kwara-20
Ogun-17
FCT-16
Edo-13
Abia-10
Nasarawa-9
Imo-9
Bayelsa-8
Borno-8
Katsina-8
Sokoto-3
Bauchi-3
Plateau-2

20,919 confirmed
7,109 discharged
525 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 22nd of June 2020, 675 new confirmed cases and 7 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 20919 cases have been confirmed, 7109 cases have been discharged and 525 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 675 new cases are reported from 21 states- Lagos(288), Oyo(76), Rivers(56), Delta(31), Ebonyi(30), Gombe(28), Ondo(20), Kaduna(20), Kwara(20), Ogun(17), FCT(16), Edo(13), Abia(10), Nasarawa(9), Imo(9),Bayelsa(8), Borno(8), Katsina(8), Sokoto(3), Bauchi(3), Plateau(2

COVID-19 NIGERIA 


Monday 11:30 pm 22 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

115,760

Confirmed Cases

20,919

Active Cases

13,285

Discharged Cases

7,109

Death

525

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos8,8647,2901,448126
FCT1,5831,06349030
Kano1,19042171851
Oyo9886882919
Rivers93049040931
Edo79752424231
Ogun66328136616
Kaduna60028230810
Delta53238213020
Gombe47921525014
Borno4767836731
Bauchi46713232411
Katsina43417323922
Jigawa3171201916
Ebonyi264412221
Plateau2531161316
Imo243219213
Abia232136933
Kwara200721226
Nasarawa19393946
Bayelsa1771372911
Ondo154815617
Enugu144110295
Sokoto138811614
Zamfara760715
Kebbi6721406
Anambra666519
Niger6626373
Akwa Ibom6520432
Osun609465
Yobe563458
Adamawa453375
Benue4429150
Ekiti355282
Taraba188100
Kogi330

No comments:

Post a comment