566 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 25133


566 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-166
Oyo-66
Delta-53
Ebonyi-43
Plateau-34
Ondo-32
FCT-26
Ogun-25
Edo-24
Imo-15
Bayelsa-13
Benue-12
Gombe-11
Kano-11
Kaduna-11
Osun-8
Nasarawa-7
Borno-5
Katsina-2
Anambra-2

25,133 confirmed
9,402 discharged
573 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 29th of June 2020, 566 new confirmed cases and 8 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • On the 29th of June 2020, 566 new confirmed cases and 8 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • Till date, 25133 cases have been confirmed, 9402 cases have been discharged and 573 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 566 new cases are reported from 20 states- Lagos (166), Oyo (66), Delta (53), Ebonyi (43), Plateau (34), Ondo (32), FCT (26), Ogun (25), Edo (24), Imo (15), Bayelsa (13), Benue (12), Gombe (11), Kano (11), Kaduna (11), Osun (8), Nasarawa (7), Borno (5), Katsina (2), Anambra (2)

COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Monday 11:47 pm 29 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

132,304

Confirmed Cases

25,133

Active Cases

15,255

Discharged Cases

9,402

Death

574

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos10,3108,5891,593128
FCT1,8181,21657032
Oyo1,37267468612
Kano1,20024590451
Rivers1,05641360538
Edo98667028036
Delta96575219023
Ogun80721957018
Kaduna70321347812
Katsina54925727022
Gombe50313435019
Bauchi5004943912
Borno4913742232
Ebonyi4811343443
Plateau4052161809
Imo318273405
Jigawa3171201916
Ondo3082008919
Abia302922073
Enugu261192636
Kwara217831286
Nasarawa213921138
Bayelsa2119910012
Sokoto1511811815
Osun12472475
Akwa Ibom8630542
Adamawa8431476
Niger8444373
Kebbi7628426
Zamfara760715
Anambra737579
Benue5928301
Yobe593488
Ekiti4312292
Taraba199100
Kogi4400


No comments:

Post a comment