490 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 24567


490 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-118
Delta-84
Ebonyi-68
FCT-56
Plateau-39
Edo-29
Katsina-21
Imo-13
Ondo-12
Adamawa-11
Osun-8
Ogun-8
Rivers-6
Kano-5
Enugu-3
Bauchi-3
Akwa Ibom-3
Kogi-1
Oyo-1
Bayelsa-1

24,567 confirmed
9,007 discharged
565 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 28th of June 2020, 490 new confirmed cases and 7 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 24567 cases have been confirmed, 9007 cases have been discharged and 565 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 490 new cases are reported from 20 states- Lagos(118), Delta(84), Ebonyi(68), FCT(56), Plateau(39), Edo(29), Katsina(21), Imo(13), Ondo(12), Adamawa(11), Osun(8), Ogun(8), Rivers(6), Kano(5), Enugu(3),Bauchi(3), Akwa Ibom(3), Kogi(1), Oyo(1), Bayelsa(1)


COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Sunday 11:46 pm 28 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

130,164

Confirmed Cases

24,567

Active Cases

14,995

Discharged Cases

9,007

Death

565


Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos10,1448,4261,592126
FCT1,7921,20255832
Oyo1,30678950611
Kano1,20028386651
Rivers1,05643458438
Edo96265027735
Delta91270019022
Ogun78222553918
Kaduna70324244912
Katsina54926026722
Bauchi5004943912
Gombe49213034616
Borno4863641832
Ebonyi395503423
Plateau3371721569
Jigawa3171201916
Imo303261384
Abia302922073
Enugu261205506
Ondo2441368919
Kwara217831286
Nasarawa206861128
Bayelsa185769712
Sokoto1511811815
Osun11664475
Akwa Ibom8630542
Adamawa8440386
Niger8444373
Kebbi7628426
Zamfara760715
Anambra715579
Yobe593488
Benue4731151
Ekiti4312292
Taraba199100
Kogi4400


No comments:

Post a comment