436 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 20244

436 new cases of #COVID19Nigeria;

Lagos-169
Oyo-52
Plateau-31
Imo-29
Kaduna-28
Ogun-23
FCT-18
Enugu-18
Bauchi-17
Bayelsa-14
Rivers-8
Osun-6
Kano-6
Edo-5
Benue-5
Adamawa-3
Borno-2
Abia-1
Ekiti-1

20,244 confirmed
6,879 discharged
518 deaths


Highlights

  • On the 21st of June 2020, 436 new confirmed cases and 12 deaths were recorded in Nigeria
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 20244 cases have been confirmed, 6879 cases have been discharged and 518 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 436 new cases are reported from 19 states- Lagos (169), Oyo (52), Plateau (31), Imo (29), Kaduna (28), Ogun (23), FCT (18), Enugu (18), Bauchi (17), Bayelsa (14), Rivers (8), Osun (6), Kano (6), Edo(5), Benue (5), Adamawa (3), Borno (2), Abia (1), Ekiti (1)

COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Sunday 11:35 pm 21 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

113,575

Confirmed Cases

20,244

Active Cases

12,847

Discharged Cases

6,879

Death

518

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos8,5767,0061,444126
FCT1,5671,05148630
Kano1,19042871250
Oyo9126212829
Rivers87445239131
Edo78455619731
Ogun64627036115
Kaduna58026830210
Delta50136012417
Borno4687536231
Bauchi46412932411
Gombe45119124614
Katsina42617123322
Jigawa3171201916
Plateau2511201256
Ebonyi234971370
Imo234210213
Abia222126933
Nasarawa18490886
Kwara180521226
Bayelsa1691302910
Enugu144110295
Sokoto135611514
Ondo134754217
Zamfara760715
Kebbi6721406
Anambra666519
Niger6626373
Akwa Ibom6520432
Osun609465
Yobe563458
Adamawa453375
Benue4429150
Ekiti355282
Taraba188100
Kogi3300


No comments:

Post a comment