409 new cases of #COVID19 have been confirmed in Nigeria Making it a total of 13873


409 new cases of #COVID19;

Lagos-201
FCT- 85
Delta- 22
Edo- 16
Nasarawa- 14
Borno- 14
Kaduna- 14
Bauchi-10
Rivers-9
Enugu- 5
Kano- 5
Ogun- 4
Ondo- 4
Bayelsa- 2
Kebbi- 2
Plateau- 2

Total of:
13,873 confirmed cases
4,351 discharged
382 deaths

Highlights

  • On the 9th of June 2020, 663 new confirmed cases and 4 deaths were recorded in Nigeria.
  • No new state has reported a case in the last 24 hours.
  • Till date, 13464 cases have been confirmed, 4206 cases have been discharged and 365 deaths have been recorded in 35 states and the Federal Capital Territory
  • The 663 new cases are reported from 26 states- Lagos (170), Ogun (108), Bauchi (69), Ebonyi (49), Edo (33), Rivers (30), FCT (26), Jigawa (26), Delta (20), Anambra (17), Gombe (16), Kano (16), Imo (15), Abia (14), Borno (11), Oyo (11), Plateau (8), Kebbi (6), Kaduna (6), Ondo (4), Niger (2), Katsina (2), Osun (1), Ekiti (1), Kwara (1), Nasarawa (1)

COVID-19 NIGERIA 

Wednesday 10:28 pm 10 Jun 2020
Samples Tested

82,935

Confirmed Cases

13,873

Active Cases

8,893

Discharged Cases

4,206

Death

365

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos6,0655,04994472
Kano1,02047349750
FCT1,01271327524
Ogun47127218613
Edo46232211525
Katsina39916920921
Oyo3982791127
Rivers39421515821
Kaduna36912923010
Borno36713620526
Bauchi3641312249
Jigawa3091481565
Gombe24610113510
Delta175117508
Ebonyi15285670
Kwara14379631
Sokoto1291410114
Plateau12826993
Nasarawa11377315
Abia979070
Imo8364190
Zamfara760715
Yobe5220257
Osun507394
Anambra464231
Ondo4618217
Niger4619261
Akwa Ibom4528152
Adamawa424344
Kebbi418294
Enugu3015141
Ekiti3010182
Bayelsa3010173
Taraba188100
Benue131210
Kogi3300


No comments:

Post a comment